Welcome to Khandapada NAC
     
 
 
Arati Pradhan, Chairperson
Sri Sanjeeb Kumar Mohapatra (ORS, Executive Officer
E- SERVICES (APPLY ONLINE)
Download Form
 
Welcome to Khandapada NAC
Khandapada (also spelt as Khandapara) is a town and a notified area committee in Nayagarh district in the Indian state of Odisha. It's a beautiful town on the vally of nine mountains named Malati,Sebati,Bada Tasera,Rajagiri,Mahisasuni Mundia,Sulia Mundia,Tantisara,Dhadi Mundia,Tangera Khapera.

Khandapada is located at 20.27°N 85.18°E.[1] It has an average elevation of 65 m (213 ft).

This N.A.C started functioning w.e.f. 14.8.89 as per Notification No.27375/HUD,Dt.02.8.89 of the Govt. in Housing& Urban Development Deptt., Odisha. The geographical area of this N.A.C comes to 9sqr. miles covering 5 revenue villages with total 13nos. of Council wards having an approximate population 9034Nos. as per 2011 Census.
SERVICES
INFORMATION FOR CITIZEN
IMPORTANT LINK
News & Events
1 Affidavit for Councillor Ward no.7 Candidate Name Mr. Silu Mukhi
2 Affidavit for Councillor Ward no.7 Candidate Name Mr.Rabindra Kumar Naik
3 Affidavit for Councillor Ward no.13 Candidate Name Mrs. Sonali Mishra
4 Affidavit for Councillor Ward no.13 Candidate Name Mrs. Pinki Sahoo
5 Affidavit for Councillor Ward no.13 Candidate Name Mrs. Jayanti Nayak
6 Affidavit for Councillor Ward no.13 Candidate Name Mrs. Golap Dakua
7 Affidavit for Councillor Ward no.11 Candidate Name Mrs. Runia Palei
8 Affidavit for Councillor Ward no.11 Candidate Name Ms. Monali Priyadarshini
9 Affidavit for Councillor Ward no.11 Candidate Name Mrs. Tanu Jena
10 Affidavit for Councillor Ward no.11 Candidate Name Mrs. Kuni Das
11 Affidavit for Councillor Ward no.12 Candidate Name Mrs. Bimala Pradhan
12 Affidavit for Councillor Ward no.11 Candidate Name Mrs. Narmada Das
13 Affidavit for Councillor Ward no.10 Candidate Name Mr.Haraprasad Mishra
14 Affidavit for Councillor Ward no.10 Candidate Name Mr. Birakishore Basantara
15 Affidavit for Councillor Ward no.10 Candidate Name Mr.Satyapriya Mahapatra
16 Affidavit for Councillor Ward no.10 Candidate Name Mr.Kuldeep Mahapatra
17 Affidavit for Councillor Ward no.8 Candidate Name Mrs. Sangita Mishra
18 Affidavit for Councillor Ward no.8 Candidate Name Mr. Digambar Mishra
19 Affidavit for Councillor Ward no.8 Candidate Name Mr. Prasad Kumar Sahoo
20 Affidavit for Councillor Ward no.9 Candidate Name Mrs.Bijuli Choudhury
21 Affidavit for Councillor Ward no.9 Candidate Name Mrs. Gitanjali Choudhury
22 Affidavit for Councillor Ward no.7 Candidate Name Mr. Saroj Kumar Choudhury
23 Affidavit for Councillor Ward no.7 Candidate Name Mr.Mihir Kumar Mishra
24 Affidavit for Councillor Ward no.7 Candidate Name Mr.Maheswar Pani
25 Affidavit for Councillor Ward no.7 Candidate Name Mr.Bibhuti Bhusan Das
26 Affidavit for Councillor Ward no.7 Candidate Name Mr.Niranjan Naik
27 Affidavit for Councillor Ward no.7 Candidate Name Mr.Achyutananda Moharana
28 Affidavit for Councillor Ward no.6 Candidate Name Ms.Pramodini Das
29 Affidavit for Councillor Ward no.6 Candidate Name Mrs. Ambika Sahoo
30 Affidavit for Councillor Ward no.6 Candidate Name Mrs.Lili Barik
31 Affidavit for councillor Ward no.5 Candidate Name Mr. Biswatma Mohanty
32 Affidavit for councillor Ward no.5 Candidate Name Mr. Sukanta Kumar Jetha
33 Affidavit for councillor Ward no.5 Candidate Name Mr. Shyam Sundar Ram
34 Affidavit for councillor Ward no.5 Candidate Name Mr. Santosh Kumar Behera
35 Affidavit for councillor Ward no.5 Candidate Name Mr.Pradipta Kumar Sahoo
36 Affidavit for councillor Ward no.5 Candidate Name Mr.Nrusingh Prasad ray
37 Affidavit for councillor Ward no.4 Candidate Name Mrs. Sasmita Behera
38 Affidavit for councillor Ward no.4 Candidate Name Mrs.Runia Behera
39 Affidavit for councillor Ward no.4 Candidate Name Mr. Ranjan Kumar Das
40 Affidavit for councillor Ward no.4 Candidate Name Mr.Jatin Kumar Dalei
41 Affidavit for councillor Ward no.3 Candidate Name Mrs.Jhilli Das
42 Affidavit for councillor Ward no.3 Candidate Name Mrs.Kumudini Nayak
43 Affidavit for councillor Ward no.3 Candidate Name Mrs.Sasmita Satapathy
44 Affidavit for councillor Ward no.2 Candidate Name Mrs.Jayanti Behera
45 Affidavit for councillor Ward no.2 Candidate Name Mrs.Rasmita Das
46 Affidavit for councillor Ward no.2 Candidate Name Mrs.Amita Sethi
47 Affidavit for Councillor Ward no.1 candidate Name Mr.Suryakanta Das
48 Affidavit for Councillor Ward no.1 candidate Name Mr.SAROJ KUMAR PRADHAN
49 Affidavit for Councillor Ward no.1 candidate Name Mr. Rabindra kumar Sahoo
50 Affidavit for Councillor Ward no.1 candidate Name Mrs Pratima Pradhan
51 Affidavit for Councillor Ward no.1 candidate Name Mrs Pratima Pradhan
52 Affidavit for Councillor Ward no.1 candidate Name Mr. Akhila Kumar Maharana
53 Affidavit For Chairman Candidate Mrs.Anjali Pradhan
54 Affidavit For Chairman Candidate Mrs.Arati Pradhan
55 Affidavit For Chairman Candidate Mrs. Binodini Mohanty
56 Affidavit for Chairman Candidate Mrs. Diptimayee Mishra
57 Affidavit for Chairman Candidate Mrs Kalyani Acharya
58 Affidavit for Chairman Candidate Mrs. Truptirani Mishra
59 Publication of Final Voter List for General Election of Khandapada NAC-2022
60 Index page
61 Cover
 
 
Important Links
 
Our Contacts
Khandapada NAC,
Nayagarh, Odisha
Ph:
E-mail: nackpg89@gmail.com
Join Us on Facebook
Copyright © 2020 Khandapada NAC, All rights reserved.